Privacy policy
 
 
This privacy policy sets out how LG Embrey Financial Planning (trading style of Pi Financial) uses and protects any information that you give LG Embrey Financial Planning when you use this website.
 
LG Embrey Financial Planning is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
 
LG Embrey Financial Planning may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes.
 
 
What we collect
 
We will only collect information that you send to us via e-mail including your email address.
 
 
What we do with the information we gather
 
Any information you send may be used to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
”    To contact you to discuss your requirements
”    Internal record keeping.
”    We may use the information to improve our products and services.
”    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
”    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
 
Security
 
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect or receive online.
 
 
How we use cookies
 
This site does not use cookies.
 
 
Links to other websites
 
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
 
 
Controlling your personal information
 
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
 
”    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
 
”    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@lgembrey.co.uk
 
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
 
It may however In order to maintain and operate the site, be necessary to engage additional service partners, In such cases there will be agreements in place to ensure the conditions of this privacy policy are adhered to.
 
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:-
 
Morfe House
Belle Vue Road
Shrewsbury
SY3 7LU
 
info@lgembrey.co.uk
 
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.